Estimated Value: $477,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10537 Clearview Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $502,319, approximately $555 per square foot. 10537 Clearview Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Bekker John
Bought by
Harper Markie Jae and Middleton Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,454,712
Outstanding Balance
$2,039,326
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,537,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Miller Gerald N
Bought by
Bekker John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Markie Jae | -- | Vantage Title Ins Agcy | |
| Bekker John | -- | Vantage Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Markie Jae | $2,454,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Bekker John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $436,600 | $126,100 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $418,300 | $120,300 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $407,900 | $114,400 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $416,200 | $112,100 | $304,100 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $315,900 | $86,800 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $282,700 | $86,800 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $265,200 | $81,900 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $195,000 | $81,900 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map