10537 E Us Highway 40 Independence, MO 64055
Studio
--
Bath
11,956
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10537 E Us Highway 40, Independence, MO 64055. 10537 E Us Highway 40 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Randall C
Bought by
B & R Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,625
Outstanding Balance
$243,495
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & R Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B & R Investments Llc | $293,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $388,032 | $238,640 | $149,392 |
| 2024 | $9,668 | $115,200 | $70,848 | $44,352 |
| 2023 | $9,668 | $115,200 | $70,848 | $44,352 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $92,160 | $56,672 | $35,488 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $92,160 | $56,672 | $35,488 |
| 2020 | $8,481 | $91,872 | $56,672 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $8,375 | $91,872 | $56,672 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $85,376 | $37,784 | $47,592 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $85,376 | $37,784 | $47,592 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $90,577 | $29,065 | $61,512 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $80,034 | $29,065 | $50,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map