11500 E 35th St S Independence, MO 64052
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,009 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11500 E 35th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $328,002, approximately $143 per square foot. 11500 E 35th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Michael J and Henderson Janet L
Bought by
Gulley Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Henderson James F and Henderson Bonnie B
Bought by
Henderson James F and Henderson Bonnie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Robert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Henderson James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $48,495 | $6,722 | $41,773 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $47,090 | $8,081 | $39,009 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $47,090 | $6,071 | $41,019 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $36,670 | $3,800 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $36,670 | $3,800 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $32,050 | $3,800 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $32,050 | $3,800 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $27,894 | $3,307 | $24,587 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $27,894 | $3,307 | $24,587 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $25,441 | $5,871 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $24,700 | $5,700 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map