10537 Lowell Ct Westminster, CO 80031
Legacy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,195,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10537 Lowell Ct, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $1,026,837, approximately $345 per square foot. 10537 Lowell Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Roseto Rhonda K and Mccarthy Edward J
Bought by
Mccarthy Roseto Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,714
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$948,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
The Genesee Company Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Edward J and Roseto Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,804
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Roseto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy Edward J | $603,506 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Roseto Family Trust | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Edward J | $482,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $70,380 | $20,860 | $49,520 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $64,690 | $19,180 | $45,510 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $70,490 | $15,480 | $55,010 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $56,380 | $15,900 | $40,480 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $56,380 | $15,900 | $40,480 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $60,110 | $16,360 | $43,750 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $60,110 | $16,360 | $43,750 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $46,790 | $11,700 | $35,090 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $46,790 | $11,700 | $35,090 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $44,900 | $11,590 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $44,900 | $11,590 | $33,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,230 | $11,590 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map