10539 Irma Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,021,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10539 Irma Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $933,606, approximately $548 per square foot. 10539 Irma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Babakhanyan Edit
Bought by
Edit Babakhanyan Living Trust and Babakhanyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Babakhanyan Vigen
Bought by
Babakhanyan Edit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Suleymanyan Noyem
Bought by
Babakhanyan Vigen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Ron
Bought by
Babakhanyan Vigen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lewis Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,390
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edit Babakhanyan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babakhanyan Edit | -- | Accommodation | |
| Babakhanyan Vigen | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Babakhanyan Vigen | $233,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Lewis Ron | $144,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Babakhanyan Vigen | $186,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ron | $147,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $344,926 | $228,084 | $116,842 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $338,163 | $223,612 | $114,551 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $331,533 | $219,228 | $112,305 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $325,033 | $214,930 | $110,103 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $318,661 | $210,716 | $107,945 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $309,212 | $204,467 | $104,745 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $303,150 | $200,458 | $102,692 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $291,380 | $192,675 | $98,705 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $287,004 | $189,781 | $97,223 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $281,383 | $186,064 | $95,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map