1054 Barnes Ct Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Barnes Ct, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $524,100, approximately $364 per square foot. 1054 Barnes Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Erro Patricia A
Bought by
Erro Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Erro Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,745
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Aquino Jose
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,745
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Schoberth Robert E and Schoberth Linda R
Bought by
Aquino Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Aquino Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Crestwood Corp
Bought by
Schoberth Robert E and Schoberth Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,785
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erro Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Erro Patricia A | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $271,200 | None Available | |
| Aquino Jose | $375,000 | -- | |
| Aquino Jose | -- | -- | |
| Schoberth Robert E | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erro Patricia A | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Jose | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoberth Robert E | $133,785 | |
| Closed | Schoberth Robert E | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $302,601 | $83,694 | $218,907 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $290,852 | $80,445 | $210,407 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $285,150 | $78,868 | $206,282 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $279,560 | $77,322 | $202,238 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $276,695 | $76,530 | $200,165 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $271,271 | $75,030 | $196,241 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $265,953 | $73,559 | $192,394 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $260,739 | $72,117 | $188,622 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $255,627 | $70,703 | $184,924 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $251,790 | $69,642 | $182,148 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $230,000 | $64,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map