1054 Blacksgate E Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Blacksgate E, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $488,051, approximately $351 per square foot. 1054 Blacksgate E is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Fulmer Curtis and Fulmer Tracie M
Bought by
Gurley Grayson O and Gurley Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Fulmer Curtis
Bought by
Fulmer Curtis and Fulmer Tracie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurley Grayson O | $299,999 | -- | |
| Fulmer Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,164 | $4,648 | $6,516 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $11,164 | $4,648 | $6,516 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $11,164 | $4,648 | $6,516 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $11,164 | $4,648 | $6,516 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $11,164 | $4,648 | $6,516 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $11,164 | $4,648 | $6,516 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $11,176 | $4,648 | $6,528 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $7,546 | $2,698 | $4,848 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $7,546 | $2,698 | $4,848 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map