1080 Blacksgate E Prosperity, SC 29127
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Blacksgate E, Prosperity, SC 29127. 1080 Blacksgate E is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $6,804 | $6,240 | $564 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $6,726 | $6,240 | $486 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $6,726 | $6,240 | $486 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $6,726 | $6,240 | $486 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $6,726 | $6,240 | $486 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $6,726 | $6,240 | $486 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $6,726 | $6,240 | $486 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $6,312 | $5,772 | $540 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $6,243 | $5,772 | $471 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $6,243 | $5,772 | $471 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,994 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map