1054 Collins St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $699,203
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Collins St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $686,301, approximately $281 per square foot. 1054 Collins St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Atherton Woodward Partners Llc
Bought by
Monton Mally D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,422
Outstanding Balance
$245,519
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$440,782
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monton Mally D | $513,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monton Mally D | $410,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,226 | $687,314 | $274,643 | $412,671 |
| 2024 | $9,011 | $673,838 | $269,258 | $404,580 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $660,627 | $263,979 | $396,648 |
| 2022 | $8,764 | $647,674 | $258,803 | $388,871 |
| 2021 | $7,950 | $571,000 | $120,000 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $6,778 | $483,000 | $120,000 | $363,000 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $483,000 | $120,000 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $440,500 | $120,000 | $320,500 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $435,000 | $174,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $403,000 | $161,000 | $242,000 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $381,000 | $152,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map