K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kirk Zediker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 202-9026
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $446,972
Cozy 3 bed 2 bath with BONUS ROOM home is located in East Lancaster. Recently remodeled beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and tile flooring. Laminate flooring in living room and hallways. Large yard with covered patio. Brand new AC unit less then a year old. Close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #02046566 Listed on: 12/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conde Carla Johanna Vale | $420,000 | First American Title Company O | |
| Richard Deshaun | $242,500 | First American Title | |
| Palma Ernesto | -- | First American Title | |
| Palma Ernesto | $117,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,828 | Accommodation | |
| Nasser Edgar Antonio | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conde Carla Johanna Vale | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Deshaun | $238,107 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Ernesto | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Ernesto | $114,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasser Edgar Antonio | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.3% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Sale | $399,000 | +64.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Sold | $242,500 | +1.5% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | For Sale | $238,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $445,705 | $165,972 | $279,733 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $436,967 | $162,718 | $274,249 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $428,400 | $159,528 | $268,872 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $260,006 | $52,000 | $208,006 |
| 2021 | $4,000 | $254,909 | $50,981 | $203,928 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $252,296 | $50,459 | $201,837 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $247,350 | $49,470 | $197,880 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $242,500 | $48,500 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $126,621 | $25,323 | $101,298 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $124,720 | $24,943 | $99,777 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $122,278 | $24,455 | $97,823 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kirk Zediker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 202-9026
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jose Orellana Morales
Citiwide Realty Group
(818) 632-0611
10 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Darlene Lipe
Blue Sky Real Estate
(661) 949-8766
6 in this area
38 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21011092
APN: 3148-025-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.