1054 E Madison Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 E Madison Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $302,193, approximately $233 per square foot. 1054 E Madison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Nicholson Robert H and Nicholson Gloria C
Bought by
Rodden Patrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodden Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $284,000 | $75,600 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $208,700 | $67,700 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $180,800 | $58,200 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $146,900 | $43,900 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $140,300 | $42,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $135,600 | $42,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $135,600 | $42,000 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $135,600 | $42,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $135,600 | $42,000 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $138,400 | $44,800 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $138,400 | $44,800 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $138,400 | $44,800 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $2,426 | $138,400 | $44,800 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map