1071 E Madison Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 E Madison Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $299,169, approximately $237 per square foot. 1071 E Madison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Paul L
Bought by
Anderson Paul L and Anderson Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $263,100 | $62,200 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $191,600 | $55,700 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $166,000 | $47,800 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $138,500 | $38,300 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $132,400 | $36,700 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $127,800 | $36,700 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $127,800 | $36,700 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $127,800 | $36,700 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $127,800 | $36,700 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $130,500 | $39,400 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $130,500 | $39,400 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $130,500 | $39,400 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $130,500 | $39,400 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map