1054 Eugene Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Eugene Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $301,873, approximately $207 per square foot. 1054 Eugene Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Hickey Daniel H
Bought by
Murdock Victor P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,046
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Victor P | $190,000 | Joseph W Zappone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdock Victor P | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $58 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $6,193 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $172,000 | $12,600 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $18,400 | $153,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,000 | $18,400 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map