1054 Fork Point Rd Oriental, NC 28571
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Fork Point Rd, Oriental, NC 28571 and is currently estimated at $746,026, approximately $255 per square foot. 1054 Fork Point Rd is a home located in Pamlico County with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Rockwell Christopher S and Rockwell Barbara E
Bought by
Honu Holding Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Bought by
Rockwell Christopher S and Rockwell Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Bought by
Rockwell Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Bought by
Zale, Donald Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honu Holding Co Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Rockwell Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Rockwell Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Zale, Donald Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $520,632 | $104,207 | $416,425 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $520,632 | $104,207 | $416,425 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $520,632 | $104,207 | $416,425 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $520,632 | $104,207 | $416,425 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $486,279 | $104,207 | $382,072 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $571,746 | $227,100 | $344,646 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $475,683 | $159,750 | $315,933 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $475,683 | $159,750 | $315,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map