1054 Jackson St Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Jackson St, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $190,517, approximately $177 per square foot. 1054 Jackson St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of David M Parker
Bought by
Parker Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Parker David M and Parker Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Parker David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $41,268 | $6,457 | $34,811 |
| 2024 | $855 | $41,268 | $6,457 | $34,811 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $36,487 | $5,918 | $30,569 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $36,490 | $5,918 | $30,572 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $36,490 | $5,920 | $30,570 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $32,290 | $5,920 | $26,370 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $32,290 | $5,920 | $26,370 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $32,290 | $5,920 | $26,370 |
| 2017 | $967 | $28,130 | $8,400 | $19,730 |
| 2016 | $961 | $28,130 | $8,400 | $19,730 |
| 2015 | $947 | $28,130 | $8,400 | $19,730 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
| 2013 | $252 | $31,900 | $8,400 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map