1067 Jackson St Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Jackson St, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $180,249, approximately $169 per square foot. 1067 Jackson St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Spanski Robert J
Bought by
Baker Charles R and Baker Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Charles R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Charles R | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $33,099 | $4,305 | $28,794 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $33,099 | $4,305 | $28,794 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $29,410 | $3,948 | $25,462 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $29,414 | $3,948 | $25,466 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $29,420 | $3,950 | $25,470 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $25,820 | $3,950 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $25,820 | $3,950 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $25,820 | $3,950 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $21,740 | $5,600 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $21,740 | $5,600 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $21,740 | $5,600 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $24,820 | $5,600 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $24,820 | $5,600 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map