1054 Killarney Dr Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Killarney Dr, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $508,931, approximately $294 per square foot. 1054 Killarney Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Buffalo Point School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Rossetti Anthony
Bought by
Hamblin Haden D and Mcdermott Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,050
Outstanding Balance
$124,673
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Angelo M
Bought by
Rossetti Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Rodriquez Angelo M
Bought by
Rossetti Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Rodriguez Angelo M and Rossetti Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,265
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Ferree Shannon
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Ferree Shannon
Bought by
Ferree Shannon and Garoutte Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,620
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Haden D | -- | Founders Title Co L | |
| Rossetti Anthony | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Rossetti Anthony | -- | Founders Title Co L | |
| Rodriguez Angelo M | -- | Monument Title Agency | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $173,649 | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Ferree Shannon | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Ferree Shannon | -- | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamblin Haden D | $168,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angelo M | $129,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferree Shannon | $151,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $245,850 | $109,238 | $136,612 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $238,700 | $87,425 | $151,275 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $402,000 | $132,708 | $269,292 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $237,600 | $66,557 | $171,043 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $316,000 | $97,025 | $218,975 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $286,000 | $78,298 | $207,702 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $280,000 | $82,116 | $197,884 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $254,000 | $79,871 | $174,129 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $104,885 | $33,380 | $71,505 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $96,745 | $33,380 | $63,365 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $92,431 | $33,380 | $59,051 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,255 | $31,123 | $64,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map