1054 N Laredo Trail Scranton, SC 29591
Estimated Value: $120,295 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 N Laredo Trail, Scranton, SC 29591 and is currently estimated at $151,074, approximately $116 per square foot. 1054 N Laredo Trail is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Junior High School and Lake City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Evans Christina Renee and Baxley Christina Renee
Bought by
Baxley William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxley William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baxley William L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |