1066 N Laredo Trail Scranton, SC 29591
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 N Laredo Trail, Scranton, SC 29591 and is currently estimated at $90,705, approximately $134 per square foot. 1066 N Laredo Trail is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Junior High School and Lake City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $504 | $316 | $188 |
| 2024 | -- | $504 | $316 | $188 |
| 2023 | $150 | $317 | $317 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $317 | $317 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $51 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51 | $510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map