1054 NW 10th Ave Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $327,634, approximately $216 per square foot. 1054 NW 10th Ave is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Crowe Richard L
Bought by
Crowe Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Connie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $291,332 | $137,500 | $153,832 |
| 2024 | $510 | $297,455 | $137,500 | $159,955 |
| 2023 | $418 | $270,704 | $115,000 | $155,704 |
| 2022 | $572 | $273,356 | $115,000 | $158,356 |
| 2021 | $487 | $182,993 | $64,900 | $118,093 |
| 2020 | $462 | $144,358 | $46,050 | $98,308 |
| 2017 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $107,370 | $42,400 | $64,970 |
| 2014 | $650 | $97,540 | $34,400 | $63,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map