1054 Pacheco St Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Pacheco St, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $488,490, approximately $387 per square foot. 1054 Pacheco St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Poudrier Diana
Bought by
Poudrier Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Poudrier Diana K
Bought by
Proper Poudrier Diana and Proper Diana Poudrier Separate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Gondolfi Leo and Baltierra Joe
Bought by
Poudrier Mark R and Poudrier Diana K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Brooks Angelina D
Bought by
Brooks Angelina D and Brooks Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poudrier Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Poudrier Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Proper Poudrier Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Poudrier Diana K | -- | None Available | |
| Poudrier Mark R | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brooks Angelina D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $283,291 | $193,156 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $272,292 | $185,656 | $86,636 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $266,954 | $182,016 | $84,938 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $261,721 | $178,448 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $259,039 | $176,619 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $253,960 | $173,156 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $248,981 | $169,761 | $79,220 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $244,100 | $166,433 | $77,667 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $239,315 | $163,170 | $76,145 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $235,722 | $160,720 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $231,105 | $157,572 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map