10540 E Highway 92 Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $203,882
Studio
--
Bath
294
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10540 E Highway 92, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $197,961, approximately $673 per square foot. 10540 E Highway 92 is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Leiendecker Philip Stephen and Leiendecker James Andrew
Bought by
Bisbee Hospital Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Leiendecker Urbane S
Bought by
Leiendecker Benjamin Booth and Le Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisbee Hospital Association | $196,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Leiendecker Benjamin Booth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $3,208 | $1,120 | $2,088 |
| 2024 | $309 | $3,179 | $1,120 | $2,059 |
| 2023 | $305 | $2,843 | $1,120 | $1,723 |