10655 E Highway 92 Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $278,518
Studio
--
Bath
2,840
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10655 E Highway 92, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $267,380, approximately $94 per square foot. 10655 E Highway 92 is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Helbig Kimberly
Bought by
Garrison Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Graves Sarah Catherine
Bought by
Helbig Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Dwayne Graves Curtis
Bought by
Graves Sarah Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Graves Sarah Catherine and Shaw Jessica Gale
Bought by
Graves Sarah Catherine and Graves Curtis Dwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Bonnie Gale
Bought by
Graves Sarah and Ortwein Jessica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Lori | $263,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Helbig Kimberly | $200,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Graves Sarah Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Graves Sarah Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graves Sarah Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Sarah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helbig Kimberly | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $13,213 | $2,725 | $10,488 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $12,926 | $2,725 | $10,201 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $11,141 | $2,725 | $8,416 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $9,600 | $2,725 | $6,875 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $8,777 | $2,725 | $6,052 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map