10542 Flatlands 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $910,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10542 Flatlands 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $859,071, approximately $390 per square foot. 10542 Flatlands 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 279 Herman Schreiber, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Shenhouse Paula
Bought by
Richards Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Barbara | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richards Barbara | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Richards Barbara | $90,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,032 | $41,520 | $11,220 | $30,300 |
| 2025 | $6,982 | $47,640 | $11,220 | $36,420 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $45,660 | $11,220 | $34,440 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $41,100 | $11,220 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $33,660 | $11,220 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $30,360 | $11,220 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $36,780 | $11,220 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $6,319 | $36,780 | $11,220 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $31,370 | $10,965 | $20,405 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $29,595 | $8,347 | $21,248 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $27,920 | $8,864 | $19,056 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $26,340 | $10,260 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $26,340 | $10,260 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map