10542 Memphis Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10542 Memphis Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $846,884, approximately $492 per square foot. 10542 Memphis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Webb William H and Webb Debbie
Bought by
Delgadillo Nestor Fernando and Nuanes Delgadillo Renee Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,681
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Nestor Fernando | $325,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgadillo Nestor Fernando | $320,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $416,369 | $319,903 | $96,466 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $408,206 | $313,631 | $94,575 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $400,203 | $307,482 | $92,721 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $392,356 | $301,453 | $90,903 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $384,664 | $295,543 | $89,121 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $373,257 | $286,778 | $86,479 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $365,939 | $281,155 | $84,784 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $351,732 | $270,239 | $81,493 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $346,449 | $266,180 | $80,269 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $339,663 | $260,966 | $78,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map