10544 Hunt Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $306,383 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10544 Hunt Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $417,794, approximately $208 per square foot. 10544 Hunt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vancleave Lower Elementary School, Vancleave Upper Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Mayfield Jason R
Bought by
King Anthony Chad and King Charie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Nancy A and Wilson William C
Bought by
Mayfield Jason R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Anthony Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Mayfield Jason R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $16,728 | $2,797 | $13,931 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $16,359 | $2,719 | $13,640 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $16,359 | $2,719 | $13,640 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $16,359 | $2,719 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $16,441 | $2,719 | $13,722 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $15,720 | $2,110 | $13,610 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $15,773 | $2,161 | $13,612 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $15,773 | $2,161 | $13,612 |
| 2017 | $402 | $3,242 | $3,242 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $3,242 | $3,242 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map