NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10544 Pine Grove St Spring Valley, CA 91978

Estimated Value: $888,000 - $933,603

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,272 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2012

Last sale price $380,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,531 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Home Office
  • Fireplace
  • Mountain View
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 4-minute walk to Del Parque County Park

About This Home

As of September 2012

Gorgeous home with outdoor kitchen and BBQ delightful for entertaining will please your clients. The family room is separate from the living room-media in one area and conversation in the other. Kitchen is open to the family room for ease but unseen from the living room so the living room can remain formal. Separate dining for dinner parties. Casual breakfast area off kitchen. All four bedrooms are upstairs but, master is at one end of the hall-separate but close. The spa is staying. 2.5 baths actually.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Price

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01312192 Listed on: 07/03/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Tony Dulawan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00644438

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Hyatt

Coldwell Banker West License #01792947

Coldwell Banker West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $105 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Crestwood Association, Phone Number (858) 564-0579
  • Crestwood

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5056241200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$105 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Park Name: Crestwood
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: SPRING VALLEY
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5056241200
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2272.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 167.25

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Whole House Fan
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 105.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crestwood
  • Phone: 858-564-0579
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.40
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 0.1400 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Barrett Bobby G and Barrett Lydia L
Bought by
Roth Jeremy S and Roth Dianna E
Current Estimated Value
$910,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Bobby G and Barrett Lydia L
Bought by
Barrett Bobby G and Barrett Lydia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Barrett Bobby G and Barrett Lydia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
3.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1990

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roth Jeremy S $380,000 Stewart Title
Barrett Bobby G -- Chicago Title Co
Barrett Bobby G -- Orange Coast Title Company
-- $210,000 --
-- $179,000 --
-- $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roth Jeremy S $304,000
Previous Owner Barrett Bobby G $212,000
Previous Owner Barrett Bobby G $154,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 For Sale $399,999 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,002 $467,931 $178,207 $289,724
2024 $6,002 $458,757 $174,713 $284,044
2023 $5,816 $449,763 $171,288 $278,475
2022 $5,723 $440,945 $167,930 $273,015
2021 $5,663 $432,300 $164,638 $267,662
2020 $5,443 $427,868 $162,950 $264,918
2019 $5,361 $419,479 $159,755 $259,724
2018 $5,209 $411,255 $156,623 $254,632
2017 $5,176 $403,192 $153,552 $249,640
2016 $4,991 $395,288 $150,542 $244,746
2015 $4,952 $389,351 $148,281 $241,070
2014 $4,861 $381,725 $145,377 $236,348

MLS Number: 120033683

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 505-624-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.