10546 Clairdoan Ave Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10546 Clairdoan Ave, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $125,352, approximately $96 per square foot. 10546 Clairdoan Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, Citizens Academy, and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Geneva Dennis
Bought by
Dennis Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Dennis Mack and Dennis G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Dennis Mack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $45,080 | $3,675 | $41,405 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $45,080 | $3,675 | $41,405 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $30,210 | $8,120 | $22,090 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $30,205 | $8,120 | $22,085 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $30,210 | $8,120 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $24,750 | $6,650 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $70,700 | $19,000 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $24,750 | $6,650 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $24,850 | $6,160 | $18,690 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $24,850 | $6,160 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $24,850 | $6,160 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $27,620 | $6,830 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map