10546 Haggerty St Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Blesser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $436,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10546 Haggerty St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $379,879, approximately $121 per square foot. 10546 Haggerty St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Iris Becker Elementary School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Borg Anthony and Borg Joseph
Bought by
Borg Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Borg Anthony and Borg Laura
Bought by
Borg Anthony and Borg Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Apartments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Borg Anthony | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|