10547 U St Omaha, NE 68127
Oak Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10547 U St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $276,381, approximately $216 per square foot. 10547 U St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hitchcock Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Mcmillan Marlene Mitzi
Bought by
Ramirez Juan Enrique Sanc and Aguilar Nancy Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$244,644
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Juan Enrique Sanc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Juan Enrique Sanc | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $242,000 | $39,400 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $242,000 | $39,400 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $216,400 | $39,400 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $184,700 | $39,400 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $163,100 | $39,400 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $152,200 | $39,400 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $152,200 | $39,400 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $140,200 | $39,400 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $126,200 | $39,400 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,300 | $22,500 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map