Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammra Borrall
Compass
(707) 849-1330
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,557,248
One hour north of the Golden Gate, a brilliant blend of concrete, glass and sunlight create a modern gem on over 3 pastoral acres in Sebastopol. An exceptional opportunity for a variety of buyers: those in search of a country retreat or seeking acreage with potential to build a family compound or additional home. The 1,442+/- sq.ft. span a 1-bedroom + loft home and a separate 500+/- sq.ft. studio with full bath (alternative garage), all heated by radiant floors. The property boasts a 30'x40' concrete foundation for future development. Crafted by an architect as his own residence, the home is designed with highly efficient SIPs (structurally insulated panels), metal siding, and honed concrete floors, supported by a 7-BD septic and plentiful water. Artfully placed windows, generous glass doors, high ceilings, and covered porches harmoniously blend an indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Recent system upgrades add functionality and value. In contrast to the modern aesthetic, heirloom apple varieties are rooted on the level land. Prized fruit from nearly 100 dry-farmed heritage apple trees is used by local cider and kombucha makers. West County is known for its stunning landscapes, award-winning restaurants and wineries, and vibrant communities. Don't miss this artfully designed home.
Co-Listed By
Evan Lanouette
Compass License #02236881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moraja Giovanni | $1,450,000 | First American Title | |
| Richard W Orser Living Trust | $550,000 | -- | |
| Orser Richard W | $1,390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Osborn Tiare | -- | -- | |
| Osborn Bryan | $330,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moraja Giovanni | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard W Orser Living Trust | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Bryan | $231,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $1,450,000 | +1.8% | $1,006 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $1,425,000 | -- | $988 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,080 | $1,504,579 | $649,458 | $855,121 |
| 2024 | $16,786 | $1,475,078 | $636,724 | $838,354 |
| 2023 | $16,786 | $1,446,156 | $624,240 | $821,916 |
| 2022 | $16,189 | $1,417,800 | $612,000 | $805,800 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $662,595 | $463,768 | $198,827 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $655,802 | $459,013 | $196,789 |
| 2019 | $7,554 | $642,944 | $450,013 | $192,931 |
| 2018 | $7,444 | $630,339 | $441,190 | $189,149 |
| 2017 | $0 | $617,981 | $432,540 | $185,441 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $605,864 | $424,059 | $181,805 |
| 2015 | -- | $596,765 | $417,690 | $179,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $585,077 | $409,509 | $175,568 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammra Borrall
Compass
(707) 849-1330
116 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Evan Lanouette
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Lexa
Compass
(707) 480-6214
66 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325012590
APN: 063-081-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.