1055 Diamond Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Curtis Heights-Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,530 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Diamond Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $730,633, approximately $359 per square foot. 1055 Diamond Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Stuart John David and Stuart Mary Helena
Bought by
Stuart John David and Stuart Mary Helena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart John David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $339,907 | $106,668 | $233,239 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $333,243 | $104,577 | $228,666 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $326,710 | $102,527 | $224,183 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $320,305 | $100,517 | $219,788 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $314,026 | $98,547 | $215,479 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $310,807 | $97,537 | $213,270 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $304,714 | $95,625 | $209,089 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $298,740 | $93,750 | $204,990 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $292,883 | $91,912 | $200,971 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $287,141 | $90,110 | $197,031 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $282,829 | $88,757 | $194,072 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $277,290 | $87,019 | $190,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map