1055 E Graham Ln Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $299,517 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E Graham Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $332,379, approximately $275 per square foot. 1055 E Graham Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcdonald Ginger
Bought by
Mcdonald James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Parker Susan E
Bought by
Mcdonald James and Mcdonald Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Outstanding Balance
$83,756
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Parker Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,406
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald James | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Mcdonald James | $130,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Parker Susan E | $95,553 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald James | $127,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Susan E | $95,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $24,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $25,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $20,049 | $2,063 | $17,986 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $15,422 | $2,063 | $13,359 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $13,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $13,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $12,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $10,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $10,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $10,188 | $1,100 | $9,088 |
| 2014 | $959 | $6,204 | $1,100 | $5,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map