1055 E Shovelhead Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,670
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E Shovelhead Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $461,970, approximately $173 per square foot. 1055 E Shovelhead Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Merrill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Short David A and Short Janice K
Bought by
Short David Allen and Short Janice Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Kutzke Kevin and Nieman Daniel
Bought by
Short David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short David Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Short David A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $261,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |