1055 Highlands Rd Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,559 - $566,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Highlands Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $525,140, approximately $183 per square foot. 1055 Highlands Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Sunnydell Plaza Llc
Bought by
Diswidomi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Sunnydell Plaza Llc
Bought by
Diswidomi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Sunnydell Plaza Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Asperilla Mark O
Bought by
Village Grove Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diswidomi Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diswidomi Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Sunnydell Plaza Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Village Grove Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $426,169 | $45,900 | $380,269 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $385,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $365,826 | $33,660 | $332,166 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $318,334 | $19,890 | $298,444 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $310,495 | $15,300 | $295,195 |
| 2019 | $525 | $10,098 | $10,098 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $437 | $7,752 | $7,752 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map