1055 Manship St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $280,933
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Manship St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $271,233, approximately $109 per square foot. 1055 Manship St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $12,500 | $5,810 | $6,690 |
| 2024 | $930 | $12,308 | $5,810 | $6,498 |
| 2023 | $930 | $12,308 | $5,810 | $6,498 |
| 2022 | $925 | $12,308 | $5,810 | $6,498 |
| 2021 | $925 | $12,308 | $5,810 | $6,498 |
| 2020 | $909 | $12,249 | $5,810 | $6,439 |
| 2019 | $909 | $12,249 | $5,810 | $6,439 |
| 2018 | $899 | $12,249 | $5,810 | $6,439 |
| 2017 | $876 | $12,249 | $5,810 | $6,439 |
| 2016 | $876 | $12,249 | $5,810 | $6,439 |
| 2015 | $890 | $12,471 | $5,810 | $6,661 |
| 2014 | $881 | $12,425 | $5,810 | $6,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map