1055 NW 68th Ave Margate, FL 33063
Paradise Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $371,998
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 NW 68th Ave, Margate, FL 33063 and is currently estimated at $337,000, approximately $268 per square foot. 1055 NW 68th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Margate Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Coker Duane Z
Bought by
Coker Duane Z and Coker Stacy Lyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,654
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Bonomo Michaelina and Bonomo Lena
Bought by
Bonomo Nicholas R and Bonomo Michaelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Duane Z | -- | Superior Title & Guaranty Co | |
| Bonomo Nicholas R | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $7,142 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Duane Z | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $975 | $81,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $940 | $79,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $904 | $76,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $904 | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $72,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $70,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $962 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $960 | $67,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $66,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $923 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $63,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $63,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $63,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,860 | $19,160 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map