1055 Prentice Rd NW Warren, OH 44481
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Prentice Rd NW, Warren, OH 44481 and is currently estimated at $290,090, approximately $150 per square foot. 1055 Prentice Rd NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Youngs Howard M and Youngs Janet B
Bought by
Youngs Howard M and Youngs Janet B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Howard M Youngs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngs Howard M | -- | None Available | |
| Howard M Youngs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $61,010 | $6,230 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $61,010 | $6,230 | $54,780 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $61,010 | $6,230 | $54,780 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $46,060 | $5,670 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $46,060 | $5,670 | $40,390 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $46,060 | $5,670 | $40,390 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $41,970 | $5,250 | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $41,970 | $5,250 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $41,970 | $5,250 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $41,790 | $4,620 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $41,790 | $4,620 | $37,170 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $41,790 | $4,620 | $37,170 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $44,170 | $4,620 | $39,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map