1055 Saint Peter St Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,743
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Saint Peter St, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $185,482, approximately $106 per square foot. 1055 Saint Peter St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $15,957 | $1,500 | $14,457 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $15,957 | $1,500 | $14,457 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $12,982 | $1,500 | $11,482 |
| 2022 | $114,671 | $12,982 | $1,500 | $11,482 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $12,982 | $1,500 | $11,482 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $12,982 | $1,500 | $11,482 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
| 2015 | $919 | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
| 2014 | $945 | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,526 | $1,500 | $10,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map