1063 Saint Peter St Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $188,094 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Saint Peter St, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $204,274, approximately $90 per square foot. 1063 Saint Peter St is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and Slidell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Therrien Philip A and Therrien Angelika E Gillat
Bought by
Werum Monique Nicole Therrien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werum Monique Nicole Therrien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $19,817 | $1,500 | $18,317 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $19,817 | $1,500 | $18,317 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $15,382 | $1,500 | $13,882 |
| 2022 | $154,609 | $15,382 | $1,500 | $13,882 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $15,382 | $1,500 | $13,882 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $15,382 | $1,500 | $13,882 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $14,482 | $1,500 | $12,982 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $14,482 | $1,500 | $12,982 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $14,482 | $1,500 | $12,982 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $14,622 | $1,500 | $13,122 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $14,622 | $1,500 | $13,122 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $14,622 | $1,500 | $13,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,622 | $1,500 | $13,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map