Estimated Value: $395,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Spinnaker St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $411,472, approximately $204 per square foot. 1055 Spinnaker St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Tomasi Brian C and Tomasi Carolyn H
Bought by
Tomasi Brian C and Tomasi Carolyn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,443
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tomasi Brian C and Miller Carolyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,499
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasi Brian C | -- | Attorney | |
| Tomasi Brian C | $216,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasi Brian C | $172,600 | |
| Closed | Tomasi Brian C | $205,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,058 | $121,186 | $28,317 | $92,869 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | $109,482 | $25,582 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $99,828 | $23,326 | $76,502 |
| 2021 | $7,792 | $93,332 | $21,808 | $71,524 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $89,100 | $20,819 | $68,281 |
| 2019 | $7,366 | $84,873 | $19,831 | $65,042 |
| 2018 | $7,312 | $79,956 | $18,682 | $61,274 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $75,587 | $17,661 | $57,926 |
| 2016 | $6,839 | $70,125 | $16,385 | $53,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,276 | $15,018 | $49,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,080 | $14,833 | $47,247 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,717 | $15,224 | $48,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map