1055 T Rd Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 T Rd, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $169,180, approximately $162 per square foot. 1055 T Rd is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Garth F and Morgan Patricia G
Bought by
Morgan Garth F and Morgan Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Garth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $7,993 | $5,341 | $2,652 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $8,030 | $5,647 | $2,383 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $8,212 | $6,076 | $2,136 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $8,125 | $6,169 | $1,956 |
| 2020 | $590 | $7,954 | $5,998 | $1,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map