J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesus Villanueva
Buyers and Sellers Realty
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $213,124
This home is located in the Northeast of El Paso, it features an open concept living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bath. The gorgeous kitchenette comes equipped with granite countertops and opens up to the family room to maximize space. The master suite has a private bathroom and boasts a large walk in closet. Two bedrooms and a full bath are located to the rear of the home. Home is move-in ready for you and your family. Come tour this home and don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jesus Villanueva
Buyers and Sellers Realty Listed on: 07/24/2019
Co-Listed By
Denise Franco
The Real Estate Agency
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Burds
Haggerty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Brenda J | -- | None Available | |
| Terrazas Blanca Cecilia | -- | Great Western Abstract & Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Brenda J | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Blanca Cecilia | $107,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | For Sale | $125,000 | +18.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $105,450 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $166,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $151,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $137,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $125,000 | $27,327 | $97,673 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $125,000 | $27,327 | $97,673 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $112,729 | $23,763 | $88,966 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $112,729 | $23,763 | $88,966 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $110,134 | $23,763 | $86,371 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $101,908 | $23,763 | $78,145 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $101,908 | $23,763 | $78,145 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $109,823 | $23,763 | $86,060 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jesus Villanueva
Buyers and Sellers Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Denise Franco
The Real Estate Agency
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Burds
Haggerty Company
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Erica Barnaby
Home Pros Real Estate Group
(915) 540-5447
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandy Luthi
Bachmann & Luthi Real Estate
(915) 474-3760
88 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Henry Amparan
Future Co., REALTORS
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 811569
APN: S782-999-0050-1800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.