NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10573 Silvercloud Dr El Paso, TX 79924

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $213,022

0.13 Acres
$1,582,738 Price per Acre
5,488 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,557 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Summerlin Park

About This Lot

As of March 2022

This beautiful home features 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with refrigerated air! This home was built in 2011 and is Energy Star Certified to help keep utility bills low. Local park is walking distance from this fantastic home. 20 minutes to I-10 on the West side, 10 minutes to Fort Bliss, 20 minutes to Zaragoza and I-10 on the East and 20 minutes to UTEP. Schedule your private showing today and don't miss out on this affordable living opportunity. Best & Final offer is due this Sunday January 30th at 5PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fernando Sanchez

El Paso TEAM RESULTS, PLLC License #0678590 Listed on: 01/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Alijah Ortiz

The Real Estate Agency License #0765151

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,313

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,488 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: N/A
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Summerlin
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Desertaire
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Parkland
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Parkland
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 4313.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2021
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: 01
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.13
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Garage
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Exterior Features: Walled Backyard
  • Flooring: Other, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Cultured Marble: Yes
  • Interior Features:Master Downstairs: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: City
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer:City4: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ysleta
  • Middle Or Junior School: Parkland

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5488.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4313.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Desertaire
  • HighSchool: Parkland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
List Price
$170,000
Current Estimated Value
$206,873

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,248
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,508

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Vasquez Jesus Arrieta and Arrieta Nancy Christina

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2011
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
El Paso Accent Homes Llc
Bought by
Vazquez Jesus Arrieta and Arrieta Nancy Christina
Seller's Agent
Sandy Luthi
Bachmann & Luthi Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ramon Chavez
Cardon Real Estate
List Price
$106,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%
Original Mortgage
$104,725
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Udoeyop Akaninyene -- None Listed On Document
Adames Jimmy $94,000 None Available
Vazquez Jesus Arrieta -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Udoeyop Akaninyene $140,000
Previous Owner Adames Jimmy $94,000
Previous Owner Vazquez Jesus Arrieta $104,725
Previous Owner Vazquez Jesus Arrieta $104,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold -- -- --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Rented $1,050 -4.1% --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2018 01/10/18 For Rent $1,095 0.0% --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 For Sale $122,000 +14.1% $92 / Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/17/2011 11/17/11 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2011 07/10/11 For Sale $106,950 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,439 $227,511 $43,959 $183,552
2024 $5,439 $198,030 $27,327 $170,703
2023 $5,439 $189,008 $27,327 $161,681
2022 $5,079 $163,553 $27,327 $136,226
2021 $4,253 $130,829 $27,327 $103,502
2020 $3,718 $117,721 $23,763 $93,958
2018 $3,695 $118,807 $23,763 $95,044
2017 $3,366 $110,118 $23,763 $86,355
2016 $3,115 $101,893 $23,763 $78,130
2015 $2,581 $101,893 $23,763 $78,130
2014 $2,581 $109,790 $23,763 $86,027

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 857676

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: S782-999-0050-1300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.