Estimated Value: $191,412 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10555 4th Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $217,603, approximately $283 per square foot. 10555 4th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Fatima Rodriguez
Bought by
Agustin Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Sue Daniel
Bought by
Rodriguez Fatima
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Pettis Bullah M and Pettis Beulah M
Bought by
Daniel Betty Sue and Daniel Raymond Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Pettis Bullah M and Pettis Beulah M
Bought by
Pettis Mark Casey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Alvaro | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Fatima | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel Betty Sue | -- | Attorney | |
| Pettis Mark Casey | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,013 | $98,550 | $48,000 | $50,550 |
| 2025 | $2,013 | $100,630 | $48,000 | $52,630 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $98,150 | $48,000 | $50,150 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $82,654 | $40,000 | $42,654 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $72,888 | $40,000 | $32,888 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $69,259 | $40,000 | $29,259 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $59,854 | $30,000 | $29,854 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $60,449 | $30,000 | $30,449 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $60,010 | $30,000 | $30,010 |
| 2017 | $324 | $43,932 | $25,000 | $18,932 |
| 2016 | $295 | $35,096 | $16,000 | $19,096 |
| 2015 | $293 | $35,564 | $16,000 | $19,564 |
| 2014 | $326 | $30,727 | $16,000 | $14,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map