Estimated Value: $198,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 13th Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $245,384, approximately $269 per square foot. 265 13th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hancock Dessie L
Bought by
Gray Willie and Gray Lear E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,181
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Hancock Dessie Lee Michael
Bought by
Hancock Dessielee M and Hancock Ole M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Willie | $38,000 | -- | |
| Hancock Dessielee M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Dessielee M | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,972 | $182,030 | $105,000 | $77,030 |
| 2025 | $2,972 | $184,890 | $105,000 | $79,890 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $181,090 | $105,000 | $76,090 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $169,658 | $105,000 | $64,658 |
| 2022 | $594 | $46,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $45,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $534 | $44,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $531 | $43,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $42,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $63,207 | $27,000 | $36,207 |
| 2016 | $471 | $52,551 | $17,000 | $35,551 |
| 2015 | $473 | $51,809 | $17,000 | $34,809 |
| 2014 | $507 | $47,431 | $20,000 | $27,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map