10555 E Palladium Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,471 - $575,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10555 E Palladium Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $550,868, approximately $258 per square foot. 10555 E Palladium Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Corbett Jerry E and Corbett Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Adlv Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Jerry E | $290,824 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc | $263,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $24,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $23,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $43,660 | $8,730 | $34,930 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $22,300 | $4,460 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $519 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map