10555 Silver Fox Dr Boise, ID 83709
Southwest Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10555 Silver Fox Dr, Boise, ID 83709 and is currently estimated at $400,714, approximately $405 per square foot. 10555 Silver Fox Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Desert Sage Elementary School, Lake Hazel Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Ryan M
Bought by
Coffman Tyler Dane and Styles Kathryn Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,300
Outstanding Balance
$351,871
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,843
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Tyler Dane | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Coffman Tyler Dane | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Tyler Dane | $378,300 | |
| Closed | Coffman Tyler Dane | $378,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |