NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10555 Transit Rd Pavilion, NY 14525

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $222,596

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,382 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2024

Last sale price $165,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 6.7 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2024

Sprawling old style ranch in wonderful condition sitting on almost 7 acres. Adequate grassy clearing with horse barn, mature maple and willow trees, mostly wooded, ideal spot for hunting. Great opportunity for anyone looking to escape and enjoy the peaceful countryside. This home is the perfect place to make lasting memories. The prior owner owned and occupied for over 30 years. Inside you will find a spacious living room and eat-in kitchen with walk in pantry. There are two possible three bedrooms with hardwood flooring throughout, a full basement, full attic, and attached garage. Many updates including some windows, HWT 21, furnace 21, and newer electric box. Low Taxes!! All offers due on 10/16 at 2pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Pietrzykowski

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors Brokerage Phone: 716-697-1876 License #10401340806 Listed on: 10/09/2023

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Samuel Terrazzino

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401361644

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 347x652
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 184000-012-000-0001-002-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,510

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6.7 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 716-697-1876
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot
  • Directions: Heading East on Broadway Rd. Make a right turn on Transit Rd, property is first home on left side.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 6.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 184000-012-000-0001-002-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 347X652
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 291852.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2510.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2023
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Kimberly
Bought by
Powell Richard
Seller's Agent
Meghan Pietrzykowski
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Samuel Terrazzino
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
18.71%
Views
212
Current Estimated Value
$198,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,013
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$69,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Radley Thelma J and Radley Gordon R
Bought by
Bailey Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2013
Sold by
County Of Genesee
Bought by
E Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powell Richard $165,000 None Available
Bailey Kimberly -- None Available
Bailey Kimberly -- None Available
E Properties Llc $600 --
E Properties Llc $600 --
Baudanza Jason $600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powell Richard $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Sold $165,000 +18.7% $119 / Sq Ft
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 For Sale $139,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,957 $186,648 $27,700 $158,948
2024 $4,485 $165,000 $27,700 $137,300
2023 $2,333 $98,500 $27,700 $70,800
2022 $2,829 $98,500 $27,700 $70,800
2021 $2,948 $88,000 $20,800 $67,200
2020 $653 $88,000 $20,800 $67,200
2019 $648 $88,000 $20,800 $67,200
2018 $648 $88,000 $20,800 $67,200
2017 $696 $94,500 $20,800 $73,700
2016 $693 $94,500 $20,800 $73,700
2015 -- $89,000 $15,300 $73,700
2014 -- $89,000 $15,300 $73,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1502538

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 184000-012-000-0001-002-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.