$875,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$415 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This fully renovated 2-family gem in the Bronx is move-in ready with modern finishes and new everything. Featuring a spacious 3-bedroom upstairs and a stylish 2-bedroom downstairs, this home is perfect for living and earning rental income at the same time. Bright open layouts, sleek kitchens, sparkling baths, and all-new systems make it a worry-free investment. Close to transit, shops, and schools — this one won’t last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Zegans

HomeLink Homes LLC Brokerage Phone: 516-794-4300 License #10401217334 Listed on: 09/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Edwin Moran

Real Broker NY LLC License #10401290136

Real Broker NY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,192

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04697-0149

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,192

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,106 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Attribution Contact: 516-794-4300
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 875000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 415.47958
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 426.87559
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 19933481.1530
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2106.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 415.47958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0451
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2106
  • Parcel Number: 04697-0149
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7192
  • Tax Year: 2025

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-2.67%
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.05%
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Outstanding Balance
$611,890
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Aspinall Michael Esq
Bought by
Cam Ny Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Laguna Development Corp
Bought by
Asante Yaw Adjei

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $875,000 --
Deed $650,000 --
Deed $610,950 --
Deed $610,950 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $612,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $0 No Value Available
Closed $120,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $875,000 -2.7% $415 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $899,000 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,167 $37,823 $7,794 $30,029
2025 $7,167 $35,683 $7,659 $28,024
2024 $7,167 $35,683 $7,847 $27,836
2023 $7,192 $35,413 $8,432 $26,981
2022 $6,669 $41,820 $10,200 $31,620
2021 $6,633 $34,980 $10,200 $24,780
2020 $6,294 $37,500 $10,200 $27,300
2019 $6,221 $38,640 $10,200 $28,440
2018 $6,016 $29,511 $8,474 $21,037
2017 $5,675 $27,841 $8,528 $19,313
2016 $5,251 $26,266 $9,381 $16,885
2015 $3,352 $24,780 $9,960 $14,820
2014 $3,352 $24,780 $9,960 $14,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 913502

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04697-0149

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.